Certifié

Legal Notices

COEVOLUTION Legal Notices

 

In application of Article 6 of French law no. 2004-575 dated 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy (known as the LCEN law), we would like to draw the attention of users and visitors of the www.coevolution.fr website to the following information:

The Coévolution website is accessible at the following address: www.coevolution.fr (hereafter referred to as “the Website”). Access to and use of the site are subject to the “Legal Notices” detailed below as well as to the applicable laws and/or regulations.

Connection, use and access to this website imply full and unreserved acceptance by the web user of all the provisions in these Legal Notices.

Legal information

This website is the property of the company:

Coévolution, a simplified joint stock company with capital of €5,000, with its registered office located at 44 rue Pascal 92000 Nanterre, registered with the Nanterre Trade and Companies Register under number 504 395 435. Coévolution is registered as a training organisation under number 11 9219402 92. This registration does not imply approval by the State.

Tel. +33 (0)6 03 50 50 45
E-mail: contact@coevolution.fr
The director of the publication is Sylvaine Scheffer.

This website is hosted by the OVH whose headquarters are located at 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France. Tel: +33 (0)9 72 10 10 07.

ACCESSIBILITY

In principle, the website is accessible to users 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, except in the event of interruption, whether scheduled or not, for maintenance purposes or in cases of force majeure.

If website access is not possible, all measures will be taken to restore service. The website cannot be held liable for any damage, of any nature, resulting from its unavailability.

PERSONAL DATA

When using this website, you may be asked to provide information about yourself. Some information will be required to access or benefit from services.

In compliance with French law N°78-17 on information technology, data processing and freedoms, this website has been declared with the National Commission for Information Technology and Civil Liberties (CNIL) and is authorised under number 2123875. You are informed that you have the right to access, rectify, modify or delete data concerning you. To do so, you can contact us at any time at our postal address or the following e-mail address: contact@coevolution.fr

PERSONAL DATA MANAGEMENT

In France, personal data is protected by the law no. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, amended to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) of 27 April 2016, law no. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

In the context of use of the www.coevolution.fr, website, the following elements may be collected: the URL of any websites via which the user accesses www.coevolution.fr, the user’s internet service provider, and the user’s internet protocol (IP) address.
In all events, the company Coévolution only collects personal information concerning the user for the purpose of providing certain services available on the www.coevolution.fr website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he/she enters it by himself/herself. It is then specified to the user of the www.coevolution.fr website whether or not he/she is required to provide this information.

In accordance with Article 15 (Right of access of the individual concerned) and 16 (Right to rectification) of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR EU 2016/679 of 14 April 2016) and the provisions of Articles 38 et seq. of French law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, files and freedoms, all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose any personal data concerning them, by submitting a written, signed request, including a copy of the identity document bearing the signature of the document holder and indicating the address to which a reply should be sent.

No personal information concerning the user of the www.coevolution.fr website is published without the user’s knowledge, or exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the acquisition of the company Coévolution and its rights would permit transmission of the aforementioned information to the eventual buyer who would, in turn, be bound by the same obligation to store and modify the data with regard to the user of the www.coevolution.fr website.

A simplified declaration was filed with the CNIL on 11 July 2013 (number 1686393 v 0) in the event that the website collects personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law dated 1 July 1998, transposing directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

Cookies

When you visit the website, a cookie may be installed on your computer. A cookie is a file that does not allow you to be personally identified but is used to record information about your use of our website. You can deactivate this cookie by changing the settings in your browser.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

All elements appearing on this website (notably texts, images, logos, brands, etc.) are the property of Coévolution or are used with the authorisation of their owner and are protected by Intellectual Property rights. Any reproduction, modification, distribution, in whole or in part, is therefore prohibited without the consent of their author or owner. Only reproduction for personal and exclusively private use is authorised.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

This website may contain links to websites belonging to third parties. Coévolution has no control over these websites and therefore declines all responsibility for the availability or content of those websites. Coévolution shall not be held liable for any damage resulting from access to those websites. The user is solely responsible for their use. The setting up of links to this website is forbidden without the express prior agreement of Coévolution.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

All information and documents accessible via this website are provided “as is”. Coévolution gives no guarantee, express or tacit, and assumes no responsibility for the use of this information. Coévolution is not responsible for inaccuracies, errors and omissions contained on this website. Coévolution reserves the right to amend or correct the content of its website at any time.

Under no circumstances shall Coévolution and any company mentioned on this website or involved in the creation, production and supply of this website be held liable for any direct or indirect damage, loss or harm of any kind resulting from access to or use of this website or any information obtained from this website. Furthermore, Coévolution cannot be held liable for any damage resulting from your computer hardware being affected by a virus or any other type of malware. It is your responsibility to take all necessary measures to protect yourself against viruses when accessing the website or downloading documents from it.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

This website and its conditions of use are subject to French law. Any dispute relating to this website shall be brought exclusively before the court of Nanterre.

RELEVANT LAWS

Law no. 2018-493 of 20 June 2018 on the protection of personal data (GDPR).
Law no. 78-17 dated 6 January 1978, amended by law no. 2004-801 dated 6 August 2004 on data protection and civil liberties.
Law no. 2004-575 dated 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.